skip to Main Content

Phlox stolonifera

Creeping Phlox (Phlox stolonifera)

Scientific name: Phlox stolonifera

Common names: Creeping Phlox

Family: Polemoniaceae

Native Range: Appalachia

Creeping Phlox (Phlox Stolonifera)

March 28, 2019

Creeping Phlox (Phlox Stolonifera 'Sherwood Purple')

March 28, 2019

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: