skip to Main Content

Plantago aristata

largebracted plantain plantago aristata

Scientific name: Plantago aristata

Common names: Largebracted plantain, bracted plantain, buckhorn plantain

Family: Plantaginaceae

Native Range: North America

Largebracted Plantain Plantago Aristata

June 11, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Largebracted Plantain Plantago Aristata

June 11, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: