skip to Main Content

Plantago lanceolata

ribgrass plantago lanceolata

Scientific name: Plantago lanceolata

Common names: Narrowleaf plantain, English plantain, ribwort, rib-grass

Family: Plantaginaceae

Native Range: Europe

Ribgrass Plantago Lanceolata

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: