skip to Main Content

Plantago major

common plantain plantago major

Scientific name: Plantago major

Common names: Common plantain, white man’s foot

Family: Plantaginaceae

Native Range: Europe, western Asia

Common Plantain Plantago Major

June 11, 2017
Chapel Hill, NC

Common Plantain Plantago Major

June 1, 2017
UpS Goldenseal Botanical Sanctuary
Rutland, Ohio

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: