skip to Main Content

Plantago wrightiana

Scientific name: Plantago wrightiana

Common names: Wright’s plantain

Family: Plantaginaceae

Nativity: United States and Mexico

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 18, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach Canal

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Wright's Plantain

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: