skip to Main Content

Polygala lutea

Scientific name: Polygala lutea

Common names: Orange milkwort, yellow milkwort, candyweed

Family: Polygalaceae

Nativity: Boggy areas of the coastal plains of the eastern United States

May 20, 2017
Brunswick County, NC

May 20, 2017
Brunswick County, NC

May 20, 2017
Brunswick County, NC

May 20, 2017
Brunswick County, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search