skip to Main Content

Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

slender mountain mint pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Scientific name: Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Common names: Narrowleaf mountain mint, slender mountain mint

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Narrowleaf Mountain Mint

June 3, 2017

Slender Mountain Mint Pycnanthemum Tenuifolium

June 22, 2020

Slender Mountain Mint Pycnanthemum Tenuifolium

June 22, 2020

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search