skip to Main Content

Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

narrowleaf mountain mint

Scientific name: Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Common names: Narrowleaf mountain mint, slender mountain mint

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Narrowleaf Mountain Mint

June 3, 2017

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: