skip to Main Content

Rubus odoratus

mapleleaf raspberry rubus odoratus

Scientific name: Rubus odoratus

Common names: Mapleleaf raspberry, purple-flowered raspberry

Family: Rosaceae

Native Range: Eastern USA and Canada

Mapleleaf Raspberry Rubus Odoratus

June 12, 2012
Daniel Boone Native Garden
Boone, NC

Mapleleaf Raspberry Rubus Odoratus

May 13, 2017
Audrey and Larry Mellichamp Garden
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: