skip to Main Content

Ruellia caroliniensis

Carolina wild petunia Ruellia caroliniensis

Scientific name: Ruellia caroliniensis

Common names: Carolina petunia, common wild-petunia

Family: Acanthaceae

Native Range: Eastern and Central United States

Carolina Wild Petunia Ruellia Caroliniensis

June 22, 2020

Carolina Wild-petunia Ruellia Caroliniensis

June 22, 2020

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
×Close search
Search