skip to Main Content

Sabatia stellaris

Sabatia stellaris, Brunswick County, NC

Scientific name: Sabatia stellaris, syn. S. maculata

Common names: Sabatia, rose gentian, rose pink, marsh pink, sea pink, rose of Plymouth

Family: Gentianaceae

Nativity: The coastal plains of eastern North America

Sabatia Stellaris, Brunswick County, NC

August 16, 2014
Brunswick County, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: