skip to Main Content

Sambucus canadensis

elderflower blooms

Scientific name: Sambucus canadensis

Common names: Common elderberry

Family: Adoxaceae

Native Range: Most of eastern North America

Elderflower Leaves

May 29, 2017

Elderflower Blooms

May 29, 2017

Sideview Elderflower Blooms

May 29, 2017

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: