skip to Main Content

Saponaria ocymoides

rock soapwort saponaria ocymoides

Scientific name: Saponaria ocymoides

Common names: Soapwort, bouncing Bet

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Native Range: Alpine Europe

Rock Soapwort Saponaria Ocymoides

May 4, 2015

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search