skip to Main Content

Silene virginica

firepink silene virginica

Scientific name: Silene virginica

Common names: Fire-pink, firepink

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Nativity: Wood’s edge and roadsides of eastern North America

Fire Pink Silene Virginica

May 20, 2012
The Botanical Gardens at Asheville, NC

Firepink

May 20, 2012
Botanical Gardens at Ashevlle, NC

Fire Pink Silene Virginiana In The Border At Nc Botanical Garden

May 31, 2014
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Firepink Silene Virginica

May 20, 2012
The Botanical Gardens at Asheville, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: