skip to Main Content

Spigelia marilandica

indian pink spigelia marilandica

Scientific name: Spigelia marilandica

Common names: Indian pink, wormgrass, pinkroot

Family: Loganiaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA

Indian Pink

May 13, 2017
Audrey and Larry Mellichamp Garden
Charlotte, NC

Indian Pink Spigelia Marilandica

May 13, 2017
Audrey and Larry Mellichamp Garden
Charlotte, NC

Indian Pink Spigelia Marilandica

May 23, 2013

Indian Pink Spigelia Marilandica

May 23, 2013

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search