skip to Main Content

Spilanthes acmella

Toothache plant, Acmella oleracea

Scientific name: Spilanthes acmella, syn. Spilanthes oleracea, syn. Acmella oleracea

Common names: Toothache plant, eyeball plant, electric daisy, buzz buttons

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Unknown. Naturalized in Asia, Africa, and South America.

Spilanthes Seedlings

May 29, 2017

Toothache Plant, Acmella Oleracea

May 2, 2015
Oakleaf Woods
Charlotte, NC

Toothache Plant Acmella Oleracea

June 9, 2014

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: