skip to Main Content

Stellaria pubera

giant chickweed stellaria pubera

Scientific name: Stellaria pubera

Common names: Giant chickweed, star chickweed

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Giant Chickweed Stellaria Pubera

April 16, 2016
Emily Allen Wildflower Preserve
Winston-Salem, NC

Giant Chickweed Stellaria Pubera

May 8, 2015
Near Arden, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search