skip to Main Content

Stewartia ovata

mountain stewartia ovata

Scientific name: Stewartia ovata

Common names: Mountain stewartia, mountain camellia

Family: Theaceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States, particularly the Appalachians

Mountain Stewartia Ovata

June 12, 2012
Daniel Boone Garden
Boone, NC

Mountain Stewartia Ovata

June 12, 2012
Daniel Boone Garden
Boone, NC

Mountain Stewartia Ovata

June 12, 2012
Daniel Boone Garden
Boone, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: