skip to Main Content

Stokesia laevis

stokesia laevis stoke's aster

Scientific name: Stokesia laevis

Common names: Stokes’ aster, blue stokesia

Family: Asteraceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States

Stoke's Aster Stokesia Laevis

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Stokesia Laevis Stoke's Aster

July 20, 2016

Stokes Aster Stokesia Laevis

June 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: