skip to Main Content

Tipularia discolor

cranefly orchid tipularia discolor

Scientific name: Tipularia discolor

Common names: Crippled cranefly, cranefly orchid

Family: Orchidaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA and surrounding states

Cranefly Orchid Tipularia Discolor

August 6, 2013

Cranefly Orchid Tipularia Discolor

August 6, 2013

Cranefly Orchid Tipularia Discolor

August 6, 2013

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search