skip to Main Content

Toxicodendron radicans

poison ivy climbing a tree

Scientific name: Toxicodendron radicans

Common names: Eastern Poison Ivy, Sister Ivy

Family: Anacardiaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Poison Ivy Climbing A Tree

May 2020
Ocean Isle Beach Nature Trail

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search