skip to Main Content

Trapaeolum majus

peach nasturtium trapaeolum majus

Scientific name: Trapaeolum majus

Common names: Nasturtium, nasturtian, Indian cress, monk’s cress

Family: Trapaeoleaceae

Native Range: South America and Central America

Peaches And Cream Nasturtium Trapaeolum Majus

Peaches and Cream (from seed)
February 7, 2015

Peach Nasturtium Trapaeolum Majus

July 10, 2014
Pomarius Nursery
Portland, Oregon

Mixed Nasturtiums Trapaeolum Majus

July 10, 2014
Pomarius Nursery
Portland, Oregon

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search