skip to Main Content

Trillium catesbaei

catesby's trillium catesbaei

Scientific name: Trillium catesbaei

Common names: Catesby’s trillium, bashful wakerobin, rosy wakerobin

Family: Trilliaceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States

Catesby's Trillium Catesbaei

April 16, 2016
Emily Allen Wildflower Preserve
Winston-Salem, NC

Trillium Catesbaei

April 16, 2016
Emily Allen Wildflower Preserve
Winston-Salem, NC

Catesby's Trillium Catesbaei

April 16, 2016
Emily Allen Wildflower Preserve
Winston-Salem, NC

Emily Allen Wildflower Slope With Trillium Catesbaei

April 16, 2016
Emily Allen Wildflower Preserve
Winston-Salem, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: