skip to Main Content

Trillium sulcatum

southern red trillium sulcatum

Scientific name: Trillium sulcatum

Common names: Southern red trillium, Barksdale’s trillium, furrowed wakerobin

Family: Trilliaceae

Native Range: Southern Appalachians, USA

Southern Red Trillium Sulcatum

April 13, 2013
Wilson Creek
Collettesville, NC

Southern Red Trillium Sulcatum

April 13, 2013
Wilson Creek
Collettesville, NC

Southern Red Trillium Sulcatum

April 13, 2013
Wilson Creek
Collettesville, NC

Southern Red Trillium Sulcatum

April 13, 2013
Wilson Creek
Collettesville, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: