skip to Main Content

Viola hastata

Yellow Halberdleaf Violet (Viola hastata)

Scientific name: Viola hastata Michaux

Common names: Spearleaf violet, silverleaf violet, halberd-leaf violet

Family: Violaceae

Nativity: Eastern United States

Location: Reedy Creek Nature Preserve, Charlotte, NC

Date: March 11, 2012

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search