skip to Main Content

Yucca filamentosa

adam's needle yucca filamentosa

Scientific name: Yucca filamentosa

Common names: Adam’s needle, spanish bayonet, spoonleaf yucca, curlyleaf yucca

Family: Agavaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA

Adam's Needle Yucca Filamentosa

May 30, 2013
Shopping Center Parking Lot
Charlotte, NC

Adam's Needle Yucca Filamentosa

May 30, 2013
Shopping Center Parking Lot
Charlotte, NC

Adam's Needle Yucca Filamentosa

May 30, 2013
Shopping Center Parking Lot
Charlotte, NC

Adam's Needle Yucca Filamentosa

May 30, 2013
Shopping Center Parking Lot
Charlotte, NC

Adam's Needle Yucca Filamentosa

May 30, 2013
Shopping Center Parking Lot
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: